L.C. nominations received

Tags: Elections 2019

PRESS RELEASE BY THE ELECTORAL COMMISSION

LOCAL COUNCIL ELECTIONS – MAY, 2019

 

Nominations

 

The Electoral Commission notifies that the underlisted nominations for local council elections have been received today between 9.00 a.m. and 1.00 p.m.  Details can also be found in the Commission’s website through the link https://electoral.gov.mt/NominationsDashboard/ElectionList

 

Candidate Name

Candidate Surname

Candidate Party

Candidate Zone

Marie Claire

Zammit Bonello

Partit Nazzjonalista

Birkirkara

Joseph

Baldacchino

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Maria Lourdes

Falzon

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Joseph

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Marco Emanuel

Agius

Partit Laburista

Bormla

Vincent

Borg

Partit Laburista

Floriana

Antoine (Anthony)

Mallia

Partit Laburista

Floriana

Justine

Palmier

Partit Nazzjonalista

Floriana

Silvio

Brincat

Partit Nazzjonalista

H' Attard

Alfred

Muscat

Partit Laburista

Hal Gharghur

Anthony

Borg

Partit Laburista

Hal Lija

Donald

Cassar

Partit Laburista

Hal Luqa

Donnha

Barbara

Partit Laburista

Hal Qormi

Renald

Falzon

Partit Laburista

Hal Qormi

Josef Christian

Masini Vento

Partit Laburista

Hal Qormi

Matthea

Sghendo

Partit Laburista

Hal Qormi

Marvin

Zammit

Partit Laburista

Hal Qormi

Mark

Cocker

Partit Laburista

Hal Safi

Neil

Portelli

Partit Laburista

Hal Tarxien

Joseph

Agius

Partit Laburista

Haz-Zabbar

John

Pace

Partit Laburista

Haz-Zabbar

Josephine

Xuereb

Partit Nazzjonalista

Haz-Zebbug (Malta)

Roberta

Bonello

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Belt Valletta

Vincent

Fabri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Belt Valletta

Erica

Gauci

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Belt Valletta

Christian Darren

Micallef

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Belt Valletta

Pierre

Dalli

Partit Laburista

Il-Fgura

Ryan

Ellul

Partit Laburista

Il-Fgura

George

Fenech

Partit Laburista

Il-Gudja

Marija Sara

Vella

Partit Laburista

Il-Gudja

Shaun

Farrugia

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Gzira

Christian

Sammut

Partit Laburista

Il-Hamrun

Adrian

Zammit

Independent Candidate

Il-Marsa

Joseph

Scerri

Partit Laburista

Il-Marsa

Marvin

Abela

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Mellieha

Aiken

Zerafa

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Mosta

Joseph

Cauchi

Partit Laburista

Il-Munxar

Felix

Cutajar

Partit Laburista

Il-Munxar

Mario

Portelli

Partit Laburista

Il-Qala

Marion

Parnis

Partit Laburista

Il-Qrendi

Carmelo

Farrugia

Partit Nazzjonalista

Il-Qrendi

Josef

Schembri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ir-Rabat (Ghawdex)

Peter Paul

Azzopardi

Partit Laburista

Ir-Rabat (Malta)

Christopher

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Ir-Rabat (Malta)

Karl

Muscat

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ir-Rabat (Malta)

Rodianne

Haber

Partit Laburista

Is-Siggiewi

Julian

Borg

Partit Nazzjonalista

Is-Siggiewi

Alessia

Psaila Zammit

Partit Nazzjonalista

Is-Siggiewi

Alexander

Chetcuti

Partit Laburista

Is-Swieqi

Christian Joseph

Zammit

Partit Laburista

Ix-Xaghra

Paul

Azzopardi

Partit Laburista

Ix-Xewkija

Domenic

Zerafa

Partit Laburista

Ix-Xewkija

Jeanelle

Attard

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ix-Xewkija

Antonia

Buttigieg

Partit Laburista

Ix-Xghajra

Joseph

Zahra

Partit Laburista

Iz-Zebbug (Ghawdex)

Daniel

Cordina

Partit Nazzjonalista

Iz-Zebbug (Ghawdex)

Amanda

Abela

Partit Nazzjonalista

Iz-Zejtun

Angelo

Schembri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Iz-Zurrieq

Anthony

Camilleri

Partit Laburista

L-Gharb

Louis

Apap

Partit Nazzjonalista

L-Gharb

Tiziana

Borg Busuttil

Partit Laburista

L-Imgarr

Joseph

Demarco

Partit Laburista

L-Imsida

Janice

Falzon

Partit Laburista

Marsaskala

Marius

Bugeja

Partit Laburista

Marsaxlokk

Janice

Chetcuti

Partit Nazzjonalista

Marsaxlokk

Yvonne

Arqueros

Partit Laburista

Paola

Noel

Pace

Partit Laburista

Paola

Janet

Barthet

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Gwann

Alfred

Grima

Partit Laburista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Carlos

Zarb

Partit Laburista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Joseph M.

Bonello

Partit Laburista

Santa Lucija

Jane

Pace

Partit Laburista

Santa Lucija

Gianluca

Falzon

Partit Laburista

Santa Venera

Elvin

Grech

Partit Laburista

Ta' Kercem

Zoya

Attard

Partit Laburista

Tal-Pieta'

Jean Carl

Agius

Partit Nazzjonalista

Tal-Pieta'

David

Muscat

Partit Laburista

Tas-Sliema

John Bernard

Dougall

Partit Nazzjonalista

Tas-Sliema

 

18th April, 2019