L.C. nominations received

Tags: Elections 2019

PRESS RELEASE BY THE ELECTORAL COMMISSION

LOCAL COUNCIL ELECTIONS – MAY, 2019

Nominations

The Electoral Commission notifies that the underlisted nominations have been received during the second day allocated for receipt of candidatures for the local council elections.  Details can also be found in the Commission’s website through the link https://electoral.gov.mt/nominations

Candidate Name

Candidate Surname

Candidate Party

Candidate Zone

Remigio

Bartolo

Partit Nazzjonalista

Attard

Stefan

Cordina

Partit Nazzjonalista

Attard

Victor

Galea

Partit Laburista

Attard

Oliver Nicholas

De Gaetano

Partit Laburista

Balzan

Joseph Mary

Galea

Partit Laburista

Balzan

Andre'

Grech

Partit Nazzjonalista

Balzan

Mark

Spiteri Lucas

Partit Nazzjonalista

Belt Valletta

Trevor

Mizzi

Partit Laburista

Birgu

Sandro

Schembri

Partit Laburista

Birgu

Antoine

Attard

Partit Nazzjonalista

Birkirkara

Owen-Patrick

Attard

Partit Laburista

Birkirkara

Rita

Borg

Partit Laburista

Birkirkara

Kaylocke

Buhagiar

Partit Laburista

Birkirkara

Joan

Debono Grech

Partit Laburista

Birkirkara

Michael

Fenech Adami

Partit Nazzjonalista

Birkirkara

Luke

Vella

Partit Nazzjonalista

Birkirkara

Simon

Buttigieg

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Joseph

Cutajar

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Carlo

Stivala

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Stanley

Zammit

Partit Nazzjonalista

Birzebbuga

Maria

Zerafa Le Gros

Partit Laburista

Birzebbuga

Melanie

Agius

Partit Laburista

Bormla

James

Cauchi

Partit Nazzjonalista

Bormla

Rita

Gatt

Partit Laburista

Bormla

Noyah

Spiteri Hammett

Partit Laburista

Bormla

Alexander

Demicoli

Partit Laburista

Dingli

Raymond

Schembri

Partit Laburista

Dingli

Ryan-Charles

Tanti

Partit Laburista

Dingli

Raymond

Deguara

Partit Laburista

Fgura

James Aaron

Ellul

Partit Nazzjonalista

Floriana

Nigel

Holland

Floriana L-Ewwel

Floriana

Raymond

Schembri

Floriana L-Ewwel

Floriana

Josephine

Camilleri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Fontana

Carmel

Farrugia

Partit Nazzjonalista

Fontana

Stephen

Mercieca

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ghajnsielem

Guda Taddeo

Saliba

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ghajnsielem

Christine Rene

Simoncic

Partit Laburista

Ghajnsielem

Lisa Marie

Brooke

Partit Laburista

Gharb

Marisa

Cauchi Hili

Partit Laburista

Gharb

Abraham

Aquilina

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gharghur

Michael

Attard

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gharghur

Marilena

Galea

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gharghur

Helene

Gauci

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gharghur

Carmel

Muscat

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gharghur

Salvatore

Felice Pace

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ghasri

Alexandra Maria

Mifsud

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ghasri

Darren

Abela

Partit Laburista

Ghaxaq

Rose

Agius

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ghaxaq

Angelo

Agius

Partit Laburista

Gudja

Mario

Azzopardi

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gzira

Jessica

Borg

Partit Nazzjonalista

Gzira

Conrad

Borg Manche'

Partit Laburista

Gzira

Alexander

Zammit

Partit Laburista

Gzira

Efrem (Efrem Anthony)

Buttigieg

Partit Nazzjonalista

Hamrun

Marie-Louise

Portelli

Partit Nazzjonalista

Hamrun

Godwin

Catania

Partit Laburista

Iklin

Martin

Fenech

Partit Laburista

Iklin

Maria Rebecca

Galea

Partit Nazzjonalista

Iklin

Mary Ann

Sultana

Partit Laburista

Imdina

Wistin

Vella

Partit Nazzjonalista

Imgarr

Jonathan

Dingli

Partit Nazzjonalista

Imqabba

Omar

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Imqabba

Michel

Farrugia

Partit Nazzjonalista

Imqabba

Owen

Sciberras

Partit Nazzjonalista

Imqabba

Henry

Zaffarese

Partit Laburista

Imqabba

Christopher

Borg

Partit Nazzjonalista

Imsida

Joseph

Saliba

Partit Laburista

Imtarfa

Diane

Spiteri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Imtarfa

Clive

Pulis

Partit Laburista

Isla

Wayne

Aquilina

Partit Laburista

Kalkara

Vincent

Bongailas

Partit Laburista

Kalkara

Christopher

Bruno

Partit Laburista

Kalkara

Ritienne

Caruana

Partit Laburista

Kirkop

Leonard

Grioli

Partit Laburista

Kirkop

Joseph

Schembri

Partit Laburista

Kirkop

Elaine

Camilleri Schembri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Luqa

Maria

Magri

Partit Laburista

Luqa

John

Schembri

Partit Laburista

Marsaskala

Elenia

Desira

Partit Laburista

Marsaxlokk

Joseph-Matthew

Attard

Partit Laburista

Mellieha

Joseph

Azzopardi

Partit Laburista

Mellieha

Kurt Michael

Buttigieg

Partit Laburista

Mellieha

John Francis

Buttigieg

Partit Laburista

Mellieha

Marco

Briffa

Partit Laburista

Mosta

Francis

Deguara

Partit Nazzjonalista

Mosta

Danny

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Mosta

Joseph

Gatt

Partit Nazzjonalista

Mosta

Rose

Falzon

Partit Laburista

Nadur

Jean Paul Joseph Saviour

Portelli

Partit Laburista

Nadur

Stephen

Abela

Partit Laburista

Naxxar

Marica (Mary Carmen)

Borg

Partit Laburista

Naxxar

Alesio

Muscat

Partit Laburista

Naxxar

Marco

Schembri

Partit Nazzjonalista

Naxxar

Pierre

Sciberras

Partit Nazzjonalista

Naxxar

Steven

Axisa

Partit Laburista

Paola

Roderick

Caruana

Partit Nazzjonalista

Paola

Tyrone

Muscat

Partit Nazzjonalista

Paola

Clifford

Portelli

Partit Laburista

Paola

Andrea

Bundy

Partit Nazzjonalista

Pembroke

Carmel

Cesare

Partit Nazzjonalista

Pembroke

Raymond

Lanzon

Partit Laburista

Pembroke

Anthony

Camilleri

Partit Laburista

Pieta'

Mark

Pisani

Partit Nazzjonalista

Pieta'

Keith John

Tanti

Partit Laburista

Pieta'

Paul

Buttigieg

Partit Laburista

Qala

John

Cefai

Partit Laburista

Qala

Redeemer

Gatt

Partit Laburista

Qormi

Patrick

Bugeja

Partit Laburista

Qrendi

Brian

Azzopardi

Partit Nazzjonalista

Rabat (Ghawdex)

Michael

Buttigieg

Partit Laburista

Rabat (Ghawdex)

Joseph

Debrincat

Partit Laburista

Rabat (Ghawdex)

Matthew

Chetcuti

Partit Laburista

Rabat (Malta)

Dolores

Coleiro

Partit Laburista

Rabat (Malta)

Matthew

Giordmaina

Partit Laburista

Rabat (Malta)

Alan Joseph

Said

Partit Nazzjonalista

Rabat (Malta)

Ian Mario

Vassallo

Partit Nazzjonalista

Rabat (Malta)

Marcella

Busuttil

Partit Nazzjonalista

Safi

Francis

Callus

Partit Laburista

Safi

John

Agius

Partit Laburista

San Giljan

Adrian Dominic

Ellul

Partit Laburista

San Giljan

Carmel

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

San Giljan

Martin John

Sultana

Partit Laburista

San Giljan

Marija Carmela

Bayliss

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Gwann

Dominic

Cassar

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Gwann

David

Dalli

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Gwann

Anthony

Mifsud Bonnici

Partit Laburista

San Gwann

Joseph Michael

Cauchi

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Lawrenz

Anthony

Formosa

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Lawrenz

Noel

Formosa

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Lawrenz

Carmela

Grima

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Lawrenz

Anthony Angelo

Attard

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Antoinette

Bezzina

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Dounia

Borg

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Paul

Bugeja

Partit Laburista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Edward

Bugeja

Partit Laburista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Stephen

Cremona

Partit Laburista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Anne Marie

Fenech

Partit Nazzjonalista

San Pawl il-Bahar

Terrence

Ellul

Partit Laburista

Santa Lucija

Charmaine

St John

Partit Laburista

Santa Lucija

Silvio

Vella

Partit Laburista

Santa Venera

Adrian

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Siggiewi

Gillian

Farrugia Pace

Partit Nazzjonalista

Siggiewi

Joseph-Noel

Grima Delia

Partit Nazzjonalista

Siggiewi

Kurstein Nicholas

Sant

Partit Laburista

Siggiewi

Anthony

Debono

Partit Nazzjonalista

Sliema

David

Soler

Partit Nazzjonalista

Sliema

Kevin

Wain

Partit Nazzjonalista

Sliema

Mary Anne

Abela

Partit Nazzjonalista

Swieqi

Rowena (Rowena-Natasha)

Scicluna

Partit Nazzjonalista

Swieqi

Frankie

Attard

Partit Laburista

Ta' Kercem

Joseph

Bajada

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ta' Sannat

Frances

Galea

Partit Laburista

Ta' Sannat

Saviour

Xiberras

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ta' Sannat

Louise

Cachia Castelletti

Partit Nazzjonalista

Ta' Xbiex

Maximillian

Zammit

Partit Laburista

Ta' Xbiex

Thomas

Debattista

Partit Laburista

Tarxien

Stefan

Bajada

Partit Laburista

Xaghra

Victor

Zammit

Partit Laburista

Xaghra

Patrick

Barbara

Partit Laburista

Zabbar

Anna

Calleja

Partit Nazzjonalista

Zabbar

Angel Gwyn Louisielle

Camilleri

Partit Laburista

Zabbar

Bernice

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Zabbar

Jorge

Grech

Partit Laburista

Zabbar

Angelo

Scicluna

Partit Laburista

Zabbar

Ludgardo

Scicluna

Partit Laburista

Zabbar

Marlene

Cini

Partit Laburista

Zebbug (Ghawdex)

Sandra

Grech

Partit Laburista

Zebbug (Ghawdex)

Joseph

Hili

Partit Laburista

Zebbug (Ghawdex)

Carmelo

Saliba

Partit Nazzjonalista

Zebbug (Ghawdex)

George

Cortis

Partit Nazzjonalista

Zebbug (Malta)

Gesmond

Baldacchino

Partit Laburista

Zejtun

David

Abdilla

Partit Laburista

Zurrieq

Joseph

Damato

Partit Laburista

Zurrieq

Pierre

Farrugia

Partit Nazzjonalista

Zurrieq

Ignatius

Farrugia

Partit Laburista

Zurrieq

Rita

Grima

Partit Laburista

Zurrieq

Kyle

Mifsud

Partit Nazzjonalista

Zurrieq

 

17th April, 2019